fbpx

ADMINISTRATION TEAM

 MEMBERS OF THE MUNROE ADMINISTRATION TEAM

Dr. Adam Gaffey

Head of School

Christy Ulrich

Upper School Head

Melissa Darby

Lower School Head

Melissa Hughes

Business Office

Debbie Potter

Director of Admissions & Communications

Terrence Brown

Director of Operations
& Softball

Dimitric Salters

Counselor
Boys Basketball

Rod Mack

Dean of Students and Girls Basketball

Jeremy Potter

Head of Technology

Jody Messer

Technology & Library Support

Kendal Weeks

Advancement & Athletic Enrichment

Jeremy Barlow

Athletic Director, Marketing, & Baseball

Jayla Livingston-Miller

Instructional Technology Specialist

Russell Harrison

West Campus Administrator

Xavier Amos

Student Life

Gilbert Johnson

Security

OUR FACULTY

 MEMBERS OF THE MUNROE FACULTY TEAM

Caroline Accorsini

3rd – 5th Science

Niki Anderson

5K Teacher

Crysta Barnes

Kindergarten Teacher

Max Baroody

US Math and Science

Scott Bergman

Music Teacher

Shawn Bertucci

1st Grade

Meagan Bonesteel

3rd Grade Teacher

Dawn Burch

US English Teacher

Kenneth Burgess

2nd Grade Teacher

Michael Chukes

Bridge Teacher

Beth Cox

Art Teacher

Melissa Darby

3rd – 5th Math

Jennifer Ebener

Grades 4-5 ReadingTeacher

Rusty Edwards

Full-Time Substitute

Bruce Fraser

Math Teacher

Russell Ellington

PE Teacher
Head Football Coach

Brianna Gaffey

Art Teacher

Patrice Monroe

US English Teacher

Precious Hall

PE Teacher

Thomas Harper

Social Studies and East Asian History

James Henderson

US Science

Crystal Horrell

3K Teacher

Kimberlie Howe

1st Grade Teacher

Mikhal Kornegay

US Social Studeies and Football Coach

Alex Lehky

HS Social Studies
Football Program

Vladimir Inguil

Spanish Teacher

Linda Mathers

4K Teacher

Melissa May

Marketing Teacher
Cheer & Tennis

Joan Morris

Kindergarten Aide

Brett Newberg

US Science Teacher and Swimming Coach

William Owens

Math & Physics Teacher and Tennis Coach

Shelby Pascale

5th Grade Teacher

James Padgett

MS/HS History

Gerica Raffington

2nd Grade Teacher

Anthony Robertson

US English Teacher

Callie Runyon

4th and 5th Grade Teacher

Angel Santiago

US English Teacher

Julie Willis

1st Grade Aide

Hannah Wynn

LS Math and US Geometry

Arlando Williams

US Science Teacher and Swimming