ADMINISTRATION TEAM
Gerald Andrew Gay Ill, M.Ed.
Head of School
ACADEMIC DEPARTMENT HEADS
Shaia Simmons
Lower School Head
Dawn Burch
Upper School Division Head
MEMBERS OF THE MUNROE ADMINISTRATION TEAM
ADMINISTRATION
Ricky Bell
Director of Operations
Tim Early
Athletic Director
Carissa Frazier
Dean of Students
Jackson Craig
Technology
Gilbert Johnson
Security
Rod Mack
Student Life Coordinator/US Asst. Head/Girls Basketball
Dimitric Salters
Dean of Students/Safety Director/Head Boys Basketball Coach
Caroline Trejo
Tuition Manager
Support Staff
Juan Guerrero
Head of Facility Management
Jelen Guerrero
Housekeeping
Rafael Flores
Facility Management
Cindy Whitaker
Front Desk
OUR FACULTY
MEMBERS OF THE MUNROE FACULTY TEAM
Danielle Edenfield
K4 Teacher
Mayra Jimenez
Infant/ Toddler Teacher
Stephanie Jimenez
Infant/ Toddler Teacher
Logan Lopez
Infant/ Toddler Teacher
Linda Mathers
VPK / 4year old Teacher
Joan Morris
3K Teacher
Marilyn Umbach
3k Teacher Aide
Yessenia Yzaguirre
Infant/ Toddler Teacher
Crystal Horrell
Director of Early Learning
George Edwards “Rusty”
Library
LOWER SCHOOL
Niki Anderson
Assistant Head of Lower School & Kindergarten
Caroline Accorsini
4th and 5th Grade Science
Christine Cherry
Pre-K/Paraprofessional
Stacy Henderson
Reading (Lower School)
Jaedan Mack
3rd Grade Reading, Language Arts, and Social Studies
Harsha Patel
Kindergarten Aid
Angelica Pomales
1st Grade
Yuliia Protsenko
2nd Grade
Diandra Holman
4th – 5th Grade Social Studies / Writing
Rose Legros
Kindergarten
Kimberlie Howe
1st Grade
Valentina Valbuena-Lopez
Third Grade Math and Science
Thomas Wright
5K Aide
Jennifer Ebener
4th and 5th Grade, Math
UPPER SCHOOL
Gail, Dr. Bridges-Bright
Upper School Learning Specialist
Michael Chukes
Head JV Basketball Coach /Assistant Varsity Basketball coach/English and History
Camryn Curvey
Social Studies,
History Department Head
Jalon (Bird) Daniels
Full Time HS Sub
Chavez Donnings
Earth Space Science, assistant Football Coach
Robert Early
Math
Joey Fallis
Football Coach, PE Coach, History
Brianna Gaffey
Visual & Performing Arts Department Head, Visual Art, Technical Theater Arts, Thespian Troop Co-Director
Michael Gaines
Football Coach
Joshua Glenn
Music
James Henderson
Department Head of Science, Advisor for Key Club, Co-Director for Thespians
Vladimir Inguil
Spanish
Bacari Jones
Basketball Assistant
Naomi Kyles
Permanent Sub and Girls Basketball Coach
Taylor (Aspinwall) Leipheimer
History and Director of Thespian Troupe 10907
Matthew Marrero
Business
Beth Cox
Art
Anthony (Robertson) Piragnoli
Football AD/ HS English
Gerica Raffington
English and Girls Basketball Coach
Camryn Sikora
Upper School Math
Melissa May
HS Marketing
Marcus Singletary
HS Science Earth Space/Football
Joseph Winningham
Geometry and Algebra I; Soccer Program Head Coach (k-12, boys and girls)
Tim Gosline
History & Chess Coach
Anthony (PJ) Simmons
Biology and Varsity Football Coach
Cameron Sims
History/Baseball